#1. Organizing Committee

  • Dr. A. Gürkan YÜKSEK (Sivas Cumhuriyet University)
  • Dr. Serkan AKKOYUN (Sivas Cumhuriyet University)
  • Dr. Emre DELİBAŞ (Sivas Cumhuriyet University)
  • Dr. Abdulkadir ŞEKER (Sivas Cumhuriyet University)
  • Saliha YEŞİLYURT (Sivas Cumhuriyet University)
  • İbrahim BÜYÜKGENÇ (ASELSAN)
  • Cemran ÜNAL (ASELSAN)
  • Avni Selim ÖZÇUKURLU (ASELSAN)

#2. Scientific Committee

  • Dr. Alpaslan Fığlalı (Kocaeli University)
  • Dr. Andrew Kusiak (The University of Iowa)
  • Dr. Bahriye Akay (Erciyes University)
  • Dr. Banu Diri (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Dr. Çetin Elmas (Azerbaijan Technical University)
  • Dr. Ecir Uğur Küçüksille (Süleyman Demirel University)
  • Dr. Ferhat Sayım (Yalova University)
  • Dr. Haldun Akpınar (Marmara University)
  • Dr. Halife Kodaz (Konya Technical University)
  • Dr. Harun Uğuz (Konya Technical University)
  • Dr. Manafəddin Namazov (Baku Engineering University)
  • Dr. Mehmet Ali Alan (Sivas Cumhuriyet University)
  • Dr. Mehmet Göktürk (Gebze Technical University)
  • Dr. Oğuz Kaynar (Sivas Cumhuriyet University)
  • Dr. Şadi Evren Şeker (Antalya Bilim University)
  • Dr. Vasıf Nabiyev (Karadeniz Technical University)
  • Dr. Yusuf Sinan Akgül (Gebze Technical University)
  • Dr. Celal Öztürk (Erciyes University)
  • Dr. Çiğdem Erol (Istanbul University)
  • Dr. Emre Dandıl (Bilecik Seyh Edebali University)
  • Dr. Ferdi Sönmez (Fenerbahçe University)
  • Dr. Güzin Ulutaş (Karadeniz Technical University)
  • Dr. Hidayet Takçı (Sivas Cumhuriyet University)
  • Dr. İ. Berkan Aydilek (Harran University)
  • Dr. İhsan Hakan Selvi (Sakarya University)
  • Dr. Konstantin P. Katin (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)
  • Dr. M. Amaç Güvensan (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Dr. Muhammed Kürşad UÇAR (Sakarya University)
  • Dr. Selçuk Ökdem (Erciyes University)
  • Dr. Süleyman Eken (Kocaeli University)
  • Dr. Ahmet Özkış (Necmettin Erbakan University)
  • Dr. Buket Karatop (İstanbul University-Cerrahpaşa)
  • Dr. Emre Yalçın (Sivas Cumhuriyet University)
  • Dr. Eyüp Çalık (Yalova University)
  • Dr. Feriştah Dalkılıç (Ege University)
  • Dr. Fırat İsmailoğlu (Sivas Cumhuriyet University)
  • Dr. Gülgönül Bozoğlu Batı (Yalova University)
  • Dr. Güneş Harman (Yalova University)
  • Dr. Kali Gürkahraman (Sivas Cumhuriyet University)
  • Dr. Metin Bilgin (Uludağ University)
  • Dr. Metin Zontul (İstanbul Arel Üniversity)
  • Dr. Metin Saygılı (Sakarya University of Applied Sciences)
  • Dr. Murat Şeker (Gebze Technical University)
  • Dr. Naveed Muhammad (University of Tartu)
  • Dr. Osman Nuri Şahin (Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University)
  • Dr. Rukiye Karakış (Sivas Cumhuriyet University)
  • Dr. Sibel Arslan (Sivas Cumhuriyet University)
  • Dr. Şaban Gülcü (Necmettin Erbakan University)
  • Dr. Veysel YÜCESOY (ASELSAN)
  • Dr. Yılmaz Atay (Gazi University)
  • Dr. Yunus Doğan (Ege University)
  • Dr. Yunus Torun (Sivas Cumhuriyet University)